Pennsylvania Council of Trout Unlimited

Leadership Directory


Download directory (pdf file)

Calendar

Custom TU License Plate



Want to show others that you're a proud member of PATU and support the mission of Trout Unlimited? Learn More »

Chapters


 

Our council serves as a unified voice for the 49 local chapters representing more than 13,000 members statewide. Below is the list of our active chapters throughout the state. For chapter and region locations, please see the Chapter Map.

The following document lists chapter meeting dates and locations. While every attempt is made to ensure accuracy, your best bet is always to contact a specific chapter to verify that the information is current.
Chapter Meeting Dates Locations


North Central Region

Vice President: Bob Volkmar  Phone: 814-544-7174

Columbia County, #038
70 Brentwood Circle
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Erick Lewis
607-621-8126

 
Lloyd Wilson, #224
372 Irwin St.
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Bill Bailey
570-748-6120

Website
Raymond B. Winter, #124
1535 Green Ridge Rd.
Mifflinburg, PA 17844
Bob Laubach
570-966-3379
Spring Creek, #185
746 Teal Lane
State College, PA 16803
Lynn Mitchell 
Susquehanna, #044
1347 Faxon Parkway
Williamsport, PA 17701
Walt Nicholson 
570-447-3600

Website

Penns Creek #119
​71 Dunmire Dr.
McVeytown, PA 17051
Joe Dunmire
717-899-6085

 

Tiadaghton, #688
272 Smokerise Rd.
Mansfield, PA 16933
Jere White
570-662-2167

God's Country, #327
85 Atkins Rd.
Roulette, PA 16746
C. C. (Craig) Felker
814-544-5063


Northeast Region


Vice President:
 Robert Hughes Phone: 570-239-3909

Brodhead, #289
​P.O. Box 661
​Tannersville, PA 18372
Todd Burns
610-704-4549
 
Website

Forks of the Delaware, #482
​P.O. Box 467
​Stockertown, PA 18083
Joe Baylog
610-751-9116
 
Website
Hokendauqua, #535
​313 Circle Drive
​Catasauqua, PA 18032
​Art Williams
​​610-266-1788

Website
Lackawanna Valley, #414
​542 Boulevard Ave.
​Scranton, PA 18519
​Adam Nidoh
570-​489-1650
 
Website

Monocacy, #491
1411 Dalehurst Dr.
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Erik Broesicke
610-909-2652
 
Website
Pike Wayne, #462
​​138 Hemlock Terrace So.
​​Greentown, PA 18426
Tony Capitano
570-676-9994

Website
Schuylkill County, #537
P.O. Box 1387
Pottsville, PA. 17901
Brian Lengel
570-915-1500
blengel@solarinnovations.com
Website

Shehawken, #081
P.O. Box 81
Damascus, PA 18415
Fred Gender
570-704-8764

Website
Stanley Cooper, Sr., #251
61 N. Washington St.
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18708
​Scott Brady
570-4​79-6016
Western Pocono, #203
67 W. Butler Dr.
Drums, PA 18222
George Hludzik
570-788-2121

Northwest Region

Vice President:
Ken Undercoffer  Phone: 814-765-1035

Allegheny Mountain, #036
107 Simmons St.
Dubois, PA. 15801
George Kutskel
814-371-9290
Caldwell Creek, #437
P.O. Box 16, 10 Erie St.
Columbus, PA. 16405
Thomas Savko
814-664-2124
Cornplanter, #526
79 Buena Vista Blvd.
Warren, PA. 16365
Troy McDunn
814-723-3759
Iron Furnace, #288
P.O. Box 324
Clarion, PA. 16214
Mark Hanes
724-464-7320
Neshannock, #216
48 Bentley Ave.
Greenville, PA. 16125
Jeff Kremis
724-588-4378
Northwest PA, #041
c/o Cronk Insurance
1444 W. 38th. St.
Erie, PA 16508
Erik Cronk
814-490-4632
 
Oil Creek, #424
P.O. Box 366
Franklin, PA. 16323
Gary Ross
814-337-6931
James Zwald, #314
418 Center St.
St. Marys, PA 15857
Murray Neeper
814-834-3472

Seneca, #272
242 Sartwell Creek Rd.
Port Allegany, PA 16743
Chase Howard
814-598-3449

Website

South Central Region

Vice President:
Russ Collins    Phone: 717-580-3958

Adams County, #323
​​601 Hanover St.
​New Oxford, PA 17350
​April Swope
717-​​778-1876
Codorus, #558
P.O. Box 194
Spring Grove, PA. 17362
Tom Feninez
717-817-8446
Cumberland Valley, #052
222.Brindle Rd.
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
John Leonard
717-512-4620
Doc Fritchey, #108
P.O. Box 227
​Palmyra, PA 17078
Russ Collins
717-580-3958
Donegal, #037
2649 Spring Valley Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Tom Hall
717--898-8664
Falling Spring, #234
P.O. Box 1253
Chambersburg, PA. 17201
​Warren Christman
717-​860-6414
Muddy Creek, #575
P.O. Box 211
Dallastown, PA. 17313
Beth Boyd
717-404-7642

Southeast Region

Vice President:
Brian McGuire   Phone: 484-270-8505
Bucks County, #254
412 Manor Drive
Dublin, PA 18917
Joe Mihok
215-589-9531
Delco-Manning, #320
Fred DeWees
Little Lehigh, #070
​P.O. Box 51
​East Texas, PA 18046
​Scott Alderfer
610-​​390-6219
Perkiomen Valley, #332
Tom Smith
326 Coddington Way
Harleysville, PA 19438
215-513-9709

Website
 
SE Montgomery County, #468
220 Marilyn Rd.
Hatboro, PA. 19040
Richard Terry
215-675-1536
Tulpehocken, #150
16 Lyons Rd.
​Fleetwood, PA 19522
​​Brenda Bittinger
610-704-4676
Valley Forge, #290
1536 Horseshoe Trail
Chester Springs, PA 19425
Pete Hughes
610-827-9239

Southwest Region

Vice President: 
Chuck Winters Phone: 814-943-4061

Arrowhead, #214
11511 State Rte. 85
Kittanning, PA 16201
Jeff Wasson
724-664-0216
Chestnut Ridge, #670
304 Fordyce School Rd.
Waynesburg, PA. 15370
Dale Kotowski
724-747-1513
Forbes Trail, #206
320 Allison Dr.
Greensburg, PA 15601
Larry Myers
724-454-9345
Fort Bedford, #291
Guy Stottlemyer
125 Spring St.
Bedford, PA 15522
814-207-1930
John Kennedy #045
153 Water Street
Altoona, PA16601
George Baker
814-942-5623

Website
Ken Sink, #053
​206 Fourth St.
​Saltsburg, PA 15681
​Roger Phillips
724-​639-9715
Mountain Laurel, #040
1745 Regal Dr.
Johnstown, PA. 15904
Randy Buchanan
814-467-4034
Penns Woods West, #042
2313 McAleer Rd.
Sewickley, PA. 15143
​Dale Fogg
​724-759-1002