Chapters

Chapters


Our council serves as a unified voice for the 49 local chapters located within 6 regions representing nearly 14,000 TU members statewide. Below is the list of our active chapters throughout the state. For chapter locations, please see the Chapter Map. For an interactive map with additional features, see:
https://trout.maps.arcgis.com/home/webmap/viewer.html?webmap=56d368bc535d4c01bf17b89b9fb6f55c

The following is a listing of chapter presidents and their contact information. While every attempt is made to ensure accuracy, your best bet is always to contact a specific chapter to verify that the information is current.


North Central Region

Vice President: Bob Volkmar  Phone: 814-544-7174

Columbia County, #038
70 Brentwood Circle
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Erick Lewis
607-621-8126
email link

Lloyd Wilson, #224
372 Irwin St.
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Bill Bailey
570-748-6120
email link
Website

Raymond B. Winter, #124
1128 Market Street
Sunbury, PA 17801
Rod Jones
570-259-7205
Email Link

 

Spring Creek, #185
323 S. Main St. – Apt. 204
Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
Jamie SanFilippo
email link
Website

Susquehanna, #044
233 Grampian Blvd.
Williamsport, PA 17701
Charles Knowlden
570-971-1296
email link
Website

Penns Creek #119
​71 Dunmire Dr.
McVeytown, PA 17051
Joe Dunmire
717-899-6085
email link

Tiadaghton, #688
272 Smokerise Rd.
Mansfield, PA 16933
Jere White
570-662-2167
email link
Website

God’s Country, #327
1461 S.R. 44 North
Coudersport, PA 16915
David Saulter
814-274-9763
email link

Northeast Region

Vice President: Russ Thrall Phone: 570-620-8677

Brodhead, #289
P.O. Box 661
Tannersville, PA 18372
Eric Baird
570-396-4647
email link
Website

Forks of the Delaware, #482
P.O. Box 467
Stockertown, PA 18083
Joe Baylog
610-751-9116
email link
Website

Hokendauqua, #535
​313 Circle Drive
​Catasauqua, PA 18032
​Art Williams
​​610-266-1788
email link
Website

Lackawanna Valley, #414
542 Boulevard Ave.
Dickson City, PA 18519
Jacob Bliss
570-833-2091
email link
Website

Monocacy, #491
1411 Dalehurst Dr.
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Erik Broesicke
610-909-2652
email link
Website

Pike Wayne, #462
72 Applewood Dr.
Hawley, PA 18428
Paul Ranello
973-452-9901

email link
Website

Schuylkill County, #537
63 Deer Lane
Pine Grove, PA 17963
Brian Lengel
(717) 708-8846
email link
Website

Stanley Cooper, Sr., #251
61 N. Washington St.
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18708
Scott Brady
570-479-6016
<email link
Website

Western Pocono, #203
67 W. Butler Dr.
Drums, PA 18222
George Hludzik
570-788-2121
email link
Website

Shehawken, #081
100 Laurel Arches Road
Milford, PA 18837
Joe DeMalderis
914-475-6779
email link
Website

Northwest Region

Vice President: Ken Undercoffer  Phone: 814-765-1035

Allegheny Mountain, #036
25 Bills Ln.
Punxsutawney, PA 15767
Codey Schlemmer
814-953-5295
email link
Website

Caldwell Creek, #437
P.O. Box 16, 10 Erie St.
Columbus, PA. 16405
Thomas Savko
814-664-2124
email link

Cornplanter, #526
79 Buena Vista Blvd.
Warren, PA. 16365
Troy McDunn
814-723-3759
email link

Iron Furnace, #288
P.O. Box 324
Clarion, PA. 16214
Mark Hanes
724-464-7320
email link
Website

Neshannock, #216
48 Bentley Ave.
Greenville, PA. 16125
Jeff Kremis
724-588-4378
email link
Website

Northwest PA, #041
1611 Peach Street – Ste. 152
Erie, PA 16501
Bill Eckert
814-392-2696
email link
Website

Oil Creek, #424
112 Laurel Dr.
Franklin, PA. 16323
Jennifer Lyons
814-671-1292
email link
Website

James Zwald, #314
418 Center St.
St. Marys, PA 15857
Murray Neeper
814-834-3472
email link

Seneca, #272
242 Sartwell Creek Rd.
Port Allegany, PA 16743
Chase Howard
814-598-3449
email link
Website

South Central Region

Vice President: Russ Collins    Phone: 717-580-3958

Adams County, #323
606 Middle Creek Rd.
Fairfield, PA 17320
Hank Rajotte
717-​​408-8747
email link
Website

Codorus, #558
P.O. Box 194
Spring Grove, PA. 17362
Tom Feninez
717-817-8446
email link
Website

Cumberland Valley, #052
222.Brindle Rd.
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
John Leonard
717-512-4620
email link
Website

Doc Fritchey, #108
P.O. Box 227
Palmyra, PA 17078
Russ Collins
717-580-3958
email link
Website

Donegal, #037
2649 Spring Valley Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Tom Hall
717–898-8664
email link
Website

Falling Spring, #234
10936 Gehr Rd.
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Chris Rudyk
717-387-1246
email link

Muddy Creek, #575
1195 Blymire Rd.
Dallastown, PA. 17313
Jimmy O’Connor
717-451-5200
email link
Website

Southeast Region

Vice President: Brian McGuire   Phone: 484-270-8505

Bucks County, #254
412 Manor Drive
Dublin, PA 18917
Joe Mihok
215-589-9531
email link

Delco-Manning, #320
1578 Yates Ave.
Linwood, PA 19061
Fred DeWees
610-547-9403
email link
Website

Little Lehigh, #070
​P.O. Box 51
East Texas, PA 18046
​Scott Alderfer
610-​​390-6219
email link
Website

Perkiomen Valley, #332
Tom Smith
326 Coddington Way
Harleysville, PA 19438
215-513-9709
email link
Website

SE Montgomery County, #468
220 Marilyn Rd.
Hatboro, PA. 19040
Richard Terry
215-675-1536
email link
Website

Tulpehocken, #150
16 Lyons Rd.
​Fleetwood, PA 19522
​​Brenda Bittinger
610-704-4676
email link
Website

Valley Forge, #290
1536 Horseshoe Trail
Chester Springs, PA 19425
Pete Hughes
610-827-9239
email link
Website

Southwest Region

Vice President: Vice President: Dale Kotowski Phone: 724-747-1513

Arrowhead, #214
129 Wyant Rd.
Kittanning, PA 16201
Bill Libengood
724-498-6632
email link
Website

Chestnut Ridge, #670
126 Krepps Rd.
Farmington, PA 15437
Ben Moyer
724-329-5772
email link
Website

Forbes Trail, #206
320 Allison Dr.
Greensburg, PA 15601
Larry Myers
724-454-9345
email link
Website

Fort Bedford, #291
P.O. Box 183
Bedford, PA 15522
814-494-3751
Rylan Schnably
Website

John Kennedy #045
P.O. Box 118
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
Jerry Green
814-934-7046
email link
Website

Ken Sink, #053
P.O. Box 103
Torrance, PA 15779
Keith Ewing
724-​840-3145
email link
Website

Mountain Laurel, #040
1745 Regal Dr.
Johnstown, PA. 15904
Randy Buchanan
814-467-4034
email link
Website

Penns Woods West, #042
490 Broadmore Ave.
Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Charles Buffington
email link
Website